Privacy Policy

This privacy policy governs the privacy of www.exclusivegp.com and their clients and visitors who use this site and enter information into our enquiry form.

It outlines the obligations of the users and the website owner and the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information.

The Website

ExclusiveGP Ltd complies with all UK laws and requirements for user privacy. They take a proactive approach and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect user privacy throughout their visit.

Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies to improve user experience while on the website. Cookies are small files saved to the user’s computers that track and store information concerning the users interactions and usage of the website. This enables the website to provide the users with a personalised and tailored experience within the website.

Users that wish to deny cookie use and saving of cookies on to their computer hard drive should change their web browser security settings to block cookies.

This website uses Google Analytics tracking software to monitor visitors usage of the website which uses cookies. The Google software will save a cookie to your hard drive to track and monitor your site engagement but will not save, store or collect personal information. You can read Google’s privacy policy here for further information [http://www.google.com/privacy.html ].

Personal Information

Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure email submission form process but users using such a form do so at their own risk.

This website uses any information submitted to provide you with further information about our products and services. This includes subscribing your email to an e- newsletter program but only with your express permission.

Your details are never passed on to any third parties, outside of any booking processes that occur as part of arranging the Grand Prix Packages and other subsidiary services.

Email Newsletter

This website operates an email newsletter program, used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users can subscribe through an online form should they wish to.

Subscriptions are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. No personal details are passed on to third parties. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website. A small fee is payable. If you would like a copy of the information held by us please write to: Exclusive GP Limited, Pure Business Complex, Portishead, Bristol, BS20 7AN, UK

Email marketing campaigns used by this website may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity, although this is not a comprehensive list.

This information is solely used to refine future email newsletter campaigns and provide users with highly relevant content based on their interaction with the e-newsletter.

In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 subscribers can unsubscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is available in the footer of each email campaign.

External Links

Although this website aims to only include quality, safe and relevant external links, the owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note that they click on external links at their own risk and the website owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links contained within the site.

Social Media Platforms

Engagement with external social media platforms that this website and it’s owners participate in are covered by the terms and conditions and privacy policies of each social media platform respectively.

Users are advised to interact with social media platforms wisely and communicate on them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor it’s owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information via social media platforms and they encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them directly via telephone or email.

This website uses social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from this websites web pages to the social media platforms. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that social media platforms may track and save requests to share web pages through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media

This website and it’s owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to web pages on other websites. By default, some social media platforms shorten lengthy web addresses (e.g. http://bit.ly/pZfxRT)

Users are advised to take caution and good judgment before clicking any shortened url’s (web addresses) published on social media platforms by this website and it’s owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine url’s are published, many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and it’s owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

FORMULA 1

F1, FORMULA 1, FIA FORMULA ONE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP and GRAND PRIX are trademarks belonging to Formula One Licensing BV, a Formula One group company. This website is unofficial and is not associated in any way with the Formula One group of companies.

All FORMULA 1 products supplied through this website originate from official Formula One Companies.

All other products are supplied by external companies such as Hotels and Airlines, and personal information is given to those companies solely in order to complete bookings and reservations and are never passed on to third parties.

All packages with flights are ATOL protected.